2017-18 Schedule  Studio A

Accepting Registration for the following 2017-18 Schedule

Monday Room A Teacher: Kris Cangelosi

4pm Fairytale Dance Age 4

4:45pm Youth Dance Program

5:45pm Intermediate Dance Program

Tuesday Room A: Teacher Kris Cangelosi

4pm Princess Age 5

4:45pm Dance Combo 3  Age 6 and 7

5:45pm Advanced Dance Program

Wednesday Room A

4pm Fairytale Age 4 with Kris Cangelosi

4:45pm Youth Dance Program with Kris Cangelosi

5:45pm Intermediate Dance Program with Kris Cangelosi

 Thursday Room A:

4pm Princess Class ages 5   with Kris Cangelosi

4:45pm Dance Combo 4     ages 8 and 9 with Kris Cangelosi

5:45pm Advanced Dance Intensive Ballet with Kris Cangelosi

7pm Advanced Tap with Ms. Jerisse Grantham

Saturday Room A with Kris Cangelosi

8:30am Select Dance intermediate/Advanced

9:30am tumbling Acro with Intermediate and Advanced Level

10:30am Elite Program

11:30-3pm Select Choreography by Appointment

Sunday Room A

1:00 Adult Dance Class and Rehearsal

 Studio B

Accepting registration for the following 2017-18 Schedule

Monday Room B

9:30am Mommy and Me

10:00am tutu Cute  age 3 and 4

4:15pm Youth Dance Tumbling and Dance Combo 3

4:45pm Dance Combo 3

5:45pm Princess Class (NEW)

Tuesday Room B

3:30pm tutu Cute  ages 3 and 4

5pm Fairytale

5:45pm Junior Hip Hop Ages 8-10

6:30pm Teen Jazz Dance Ages 11-13

Wednesday Room B

3:30 tutu Cute ages 3 and 4

4:15pm Youth Dance and Combo 4 tumbling

4:45pm Dance Combo 4

5:45pm Fairytale (NEW)

Thursday Room B

10am tutu cute ages 3 and 4

4:30pm Mommy and Me

5:00pm Princess Class age 5

5:45pm Pre-teen 1/2 ages 11 and 13

9am-12noon Rehearsals

No refunds or credits will be given for any reason ~ Management

Schedule of Events for 2017/2018

Check back 2017-18 Holidays

Dance Recitals May 12th and 13th 2017 (Manship Theatre)

Trophy Week May 15th through 18th

Summer Dance Camp June 2017

Fall Return Dance August 7th 2017

Holiday Mix December 22nd and 23rd 2017

Spring Dance Recital May 11th and 12th 2018